4680 Scottdale St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $437,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Scottdale St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $397,311, approximately $350 per square foot. 4680 Scottdale St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Berg Susan J
Bought by
Berg Susan J and The Susan J Berg Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1998
Sold by
Miltonberger William T
Bought by
Berg Susan J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,072
Outstanding Balance
$20,950
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$376,361
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Susan J | -- | None Available | |
| Berg Susan J | $111,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |