4680 Stone Ranch Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $874,842 - $931,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4680 Stone Ranch Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $899,961, approximately $342 per square foot. 4680 Stone Ranch Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Gregoriante Christine and Christine M Gregoriante Exempt Trust
Bought by
Cg & Co Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Marian Gregoriante Survivors Trust and Gregoriante Christine M
Bought by
Christine M Gregoriante Exempt Trust and Gregoriante
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2023
Sold by
Marian Gregoriante Survivors Trust
Bought by
Marian Gregoriante Survivors Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2020
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Inc
Bought by
Gregoriante Christine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cg & Co Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christine M Gregoriante Exempt Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marian Gregoriante Survivors Trust | -- | Atlas Title | |
| Gregoriante Christine M | $752,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marian Gregoriante Survivors Trust | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,184 | $814,090 | $238,134 | $575,956 |
| 2024 | $14,184 | $798,128 | $233,465 | $564,663 |
| 2023 | $13,984 | $782,480 | $228,888 | $553,592 |
| 2022 | $14,326 | $767,138 | $224,400 | $542,738 |
| 2021 | $14,915 | $752,097 | $220,000 | $532,097 |
| 2020 | $6,663 | $195,982 | $195,982 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map