4683 Cope Ct Pleasanton, CA 94566
Amador Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,472,000 - $1,808,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4683 Cope Ct, Pleasanton, CA 94566 and is currently estimated at $1,663,691, approximately $920 per square foot. 4683 Cope Ct is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Alisal Elementary School, Harvest Park Middle School, and Amador Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2024
Sold by
Waller Michael E and Waller Elizabeth A
Bought by
Chen Gormon and Yu Yuemeng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,200,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,177,698
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1997
Sold by
Waller Carole A Trust and Michael E
Bought by
Waller Michael E and Waller Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Gormon | $1,720,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Waller Michael E | $98,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Gormon | $1,200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waller Michael E | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $1,720,000 | $516,000 | $1,204,000 |
| 2024 | $3,798 | $316,618 | $97,086 | $226,532 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $317,274 | $95,183 | $222,091 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $304,054 | $93,317 | $217,737 |
| 2021 | $3,462 | $297,955 | $91,487 | $213,468 |
| 2020 | $3,418 | $301,829 | $90,549 | $211,280 |
| 2019 | $3,456 | $295,913 | $88,774 | $207,139 |
| 2018 | $3,385 | $290,112 | $87,034 | $203,078 |
| 2017 | $3,299 | $284,425 | $85,328 | $199,097 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $278,849 | $83,655 | $195,194 |
| 2015 | $2,983 | $274,662 | $82,399 | $192,263 |
| 2014 | $3,034 | $269,282 | $80,785 | $188,497 |
Source: Public Records
Map