4688 Streambed Dr Folsom, CA 95630
Folsom Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $741,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,342
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4688 Streambed Dr, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $780,731, approximately $333 per square foot. 4688 Streambed Dr is a home with nearby schools including Mangini Ranch Elementary, Folsom Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2021
Sold by
Tri Pointe Homes Holdings Inc
Bought by
Musker Steven and Keilson Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$513,352
Outstanding Balance
$458,739
Interest Rate
2.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$321,992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musker Steven | $642,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Musker Steven | $513,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,738 | $694,583 | $216,485 | $478,098 |
| 2024 | $12,738 | $680,965 | $212,241 | $468,724 |
| 2023 | $12,552 | $667,614 | $208,080 | $459,534 |
| 2022 | $12,839 | $654,524 | $204,000 | $450,524 |
| 2021 | $12,458 | $581,196 | $181,196 | $400,000 |
| 2020 | $6,362 | $171,941 | $171,941 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map