469 Ash St Henderson, NV 89015
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,000 - $382,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Ash St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $321,778, approximately $276 per square foot. 469 Ash St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including C T Sewell Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Obidzinski Chet R and Obidzinski Deborah A
Bought by
Obidzinski Chet and Obidzinski Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,680
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Obidzinski Chet R and Obidzinski Deborah A
Bought by
Obidzinski Chet and Obidzinski Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,680
Outstanding Balance
$76,254
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$245,524
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 1994
Sold by
Obidzinski Chester R and Obidzinski Deborah A
Bought by
Obidzinski Chet R and Obidzinski Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,145
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obidzinski Chet | -- | National Title Co | |
| Obidzinski Chet | -- | National Title Co | |
| Obidzinski Chet R | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obidzinski Chet | $97,680 | |
| Closed | Obidzinski Chet | $97,680 | |
| Closed | Obidzinski Chet R | $53,145 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $865 | $57,678 | $31,150 | $26,528 |
| 2025 | $840 | $52,893 | $25,550 | $27,343 |
| 2024 | $816 | $52,893 | $25,550 | $27,343 |
| 2023 | $816 | $56,394 | $29,750 | $26,644 |
| 2022 | $792 | $48,727 | $24,150 | $24,577 |
| 2021 | $769 | $43,961 | $20,300 | $23,661 |
| 2020 | $744 | $44,065 | $20,300 | $23,765 |
| 2019 | $722 | $39,707 | $16,100 | $23,607 |
| 2018 | $701 | $37,583 | $14,700 | $22,883 |
| 2017 | $1,052 | $36,295 | $12,950 | $23,345 |
| 2016 | $665 | $30,589 | $6,650 | $23,939 |
| 2015 | $663 | $28,118 | $6,650 | $21,468 |
| 2014 | $643 | $21,578 | $5,250 | $16,328 |
Source: Public Records
Map