469 Kentucky Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,398,000 - $1,570,820
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Kentucky Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,485,705, approximately $837 per square foot. 469 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Keefe David E
Bought by
Keefe Aidan B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2018
Sold by
Keefe David E and Ddna Trust
Bought by
Keefe David E and David E Keefe Survivors Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Keefe David Edward and Keefe Deborah Bauer
Bought by
Keefe David E and Keefe Deborah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keefe Aidan B | -- | None Available | |
| Keefe David E | -- | None Available | |
| Keefe David E | -- | None Available | |
| Keefe David E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,750 | $57,972 | $64,972 | -- |
| 2024 | $5,750 | $131,236 | $63,698 | $74,538 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $135,526 | $62,449 | $73,077 |
| 2022 | $5,310 | $125,869 | $61,225 | $71,644 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $123,263 | $60,024 | $70,239 |
| 2020 | $4,863 | $128,928 | $59,409 | $69,519 |
| 2019 | $4,519 | $126,400 | $58,244 | $68,156 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $123,922 | $57,102 | $66,820 |
| 2017 | $4,209 | $121,493 | $55,983 | $65,510 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $119,111 | $54,885 | $64,226 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $117,322 | $54,061 | $63,261 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $115,024 | $53,002 | $62,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map