457 Kentucky Ave Berkeley, CA 94707
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $2,266,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 457 Kentucky Ave, Berkeley, CA 94707 and is currently estimated at $1,897,029, approximately $791 per square foot. 457 Kentucky Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Thousand Oaks Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Ruth Acty Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2019
Sold by
Ruggieri Richard R and Lavin Edith V
Bought by
Ruggieri Richard R and Lavin Edith V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1994
Sold by
Ruggieri Richard R
Bought by
Ruggieri Richard R and Lavin Edith V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruggieri Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Ruggieri Richard R | -- | None Available | |
| Ruggieri Richard R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,114 | $488,069 | $245,922 | $249,147 |
| 2024 | $11,114 | $478,364 | $241,101 | $244,263 |
| 2023 | $10,801 | $475,849 | $236,374 | $239,475 |
| 2022 | $10,698 | $459,520 | $231,740 | $234,780 |
| 2021 | $10,593 | $443,510 | $227,196 | $223,314 |
| 2020 | $9,918 | $445,892 | $224,867 | $221,025 |
| 2019 | $9,393 | $437,152 | $220,459 | $216,693 |
| 2018 | $9,171 | $428,583 | $216,137 | $212,446 |
| 2017 | $8,838 | $420,180 | $211,899 | $208,281 |
| 2016 | $8,432 | $411,943 | $207,745 | $204,198 |
| 2015 | $8,285 | $405,757 | $204,625 | $201,132 |
| 2014 | $8,111 | $397,811 | $200,618 | $197,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map