469 Wellesley Ave Mill Valley, CA 94941
Almonte NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,165,000 - $1,627,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$1,420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Wellesley Ave, Mill Valley, CA 94941 and is currently estimated at $1,362,920, approximately $1,419 per square foot. 469 Wellesley Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Mill Valley Middle School, Tamalpais High School, and Marin Horizon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2021
Sold by
Reich Stephen B
Bought by
Reich Stephen B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$614,000
Outstanding Balance
$559,911
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$803,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Reich Stephen B and Reich Rudolph
Bought by
Reich Stephen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1994
Sold by
Sillari Peter Louis and Sillari Jayne Dee
Bought by
Reich Stephen B and Reich Rudolph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Interest Rate
6.59%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reich Stephen B | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Reich Stephen B | $162,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Reich Stephen B | $265,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reich Stephen B | $614,000 | |
| Closed | Reich Stephen B | $325,000 | |
| Closed | Reich Stephen B | $238,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,625 | $440,881 | $314,915 | $125,966 |
| 2024 | $8,328 | $432,237 | $308,741 | $123,496 |
| 2023 | $8,126 | $423,763 | $302,688 | $121,075 |
| 2022 | $7,856 | $415,455 | $296,754 | $118,701 |
| 2021 | $7,638 | $407,310 | $290,936 | $116,374 |
| 2020 | $7,689 | $403,134 | $287,953 | $115,181 |
| 2019 | $7,482 | $395,230 | $282,307 | $112,923 |
| 2018 | $6,920 | $387,481 | $276,772 | $110,709 |
| 2017 | $6,686 | $379,884 | $271,346 | $108,538 |
| 2016 | $6,344 | $372,436 | $266,026 | $106,410 |
| 2015 | $6,228 | $366,843 | $262,031 | $104,812 |
| 2014 | $5,998 | $359,658 | $256,899 | $102,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map