4690 N de Wolf Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $646,000 - $888,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,295
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 N de Wolf Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $733,672, approximately $222 per square foot. 4690 N de Wolf Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
Sold by
Person Monte F
Bought by
Person Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2014
Sold by
Person Monte F
Bought by
City Of Clovis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Person Monte F
Bought by
City Of Clovis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1997
Sold by
Person Monte F
Bought by
Person Monte F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Person Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Person Monte F | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Clovis | -- | First Am Title Co | |
| City Of Clovis | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| City Of Clovis | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Person Monte F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,553 | $507,542 | $142,076 | $365,466 |
| 2023 | $7,156 | $487,835 | $136,560 | $351,275 |
| 2022 | $6,779 | $478,271 | $133,883 | $344,388 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $468,894 | $131,258 | $337,636 |
| 2020 | $6,572 | $464,087 | $129,913 | $334,174 |
| 2019 | $6,452 | $454,988 | $127,366 | $327,622 |
| 2018 | $5,592 | $446,068 | $124,869 | $321,199 |
| 2017 | $5,490 | $437,322 | $122,421 | $314,901 |
| 2016 | $5,264 | $428,748 | $120,021 | $308,727 |
| 2015 | $5,187 | $422,309 | $118,219 | $304,090 |
| 2014 | $5,096 | $414,038 | $115,904 | $298,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map