4690 Refugio Ct Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $977,000 - $1,157,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Refugio Ct, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,050,482, approximately $472 per square foot. 4690 Refugio Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including La Mariposa Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2024
Sold by
Cotton Merwin Brent and Lamonica Dawson
Bought by
Sunlight Living Trust and Cotton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Pardee Homes
Bought by
Cotton Merwin and Cotton Lamonica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$467,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunlight Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Merwin | $717,500 | Chicago Title Co 72 |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Merwin | $467,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,420 | $979,859 | $489,930 | $489,929 |
| 2024 | $10,420 | $942,000 | $613,000 | $329,000 |
| 2023 | $10,135 | $932,000 | $606,000 | $326,000 |
| 2022 | $9,334 | $844,000 | $549,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $7,926 | $729,000 | $472,000 | $257,000 |
| 2020 | $7,289 | $666,000 | $431,000 | $235,000 |
| 2019 | $7,523 | $677,000 | $438,000 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $7,164 | $644,000 | $417,000 | $227,000 |
| 2017 | $6,340 | $594,000 | $385,000 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $6,204 | $584,000 | $379,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $6,114 | $573,000 | $372,000 | $201,000 |
| 2014 | $5,946 | $554,000 | $360,000 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map