46917 State Highway 74 Unit 1 Palm Desert, CA 92260
Estimated Value: $243,516 - $265,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46917 State Highway 74 Unit 1, Palm Desert, CA 92260 and is currently estimated at $255,129, approximately $314 per square foot. 46917 State Highway 74 Unit 1 is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including La Quinta Middle School, Palm Desert High School, and George Washington Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1997
Sold by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Bought by
Saragossa Cid
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,260
Outstanding Balance
$5,579
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Patrick Moran
Bought by
Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,260
Outstanding Balance
$5,579
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$249,550
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saragossa Cid | $37,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co | |
| Ford Consumer Finance Company Inc | $37,000 | Benefit Land Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saragossa Cid | $33,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $156,950 | $40,048 | $116,902 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $150,857 | $38,494 | $112,363 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $147,900 | $37,740 | $110,160 |
| 2021 | $2,149 | $145,000 | $37,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $961 | $55,451 | $26,265 | $29,186 |
| 2019 | $948 | $54,364 | $25,750 | $28,614 |
| 2018 | $934 | $53,299 | $25,246 | $28,053 |
| 2017 | $919 | $52,254 | $24,751 | $27,503 |
| 2016 | $902 | $51,230 | $24,266 | $26,964 |
| 2015 | $902 | $50,462 | $23,902 | $26,560 |
| 2014 | $891 | $49,476 | $23,435 | $26,041 |
Source: Public Records
Map