4692 17th St Boulder, CO 80304
North Boulder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,360,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 17th St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,105,281, approximately $526 per square foot. 4692 17th St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Crest View Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Kaplan Maybeth
Bought by
Kaplan Maybeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,364
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,081,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Thistle Community Housing
Bought by
Kaplan Maybeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
8.56%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaplan Maybeth | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Kaplan Maybeth | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaplan Maybeth | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Kaplan Maybeth | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,034 | $73,800 | $26,306 | $47,494 |
| 2024 | $7,034 | $73,800 | $26,306 | $47,494 |
| 2023 | $6,909 | $79,140 | $27,195 | $55,630 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $54,224 | $21,941 | $32,283 |
| 2021 | $4,877 | $55,785 | $22,573 | $33,212 |
| 2020 | $4,699 | $53,983 | $21,593 | $32,390 |
| 2019 | $4,627 | $53,983 | $21,593 | $32,390 |
| 2018 | $4,241 | $48,917 | $19,584 | $29,333 |
| 2017 | $4,108 | $54,080 | $21,651 | $32,429 |
| 2016 | $3,979 | $45,969 | $18,388 | $27,581 |
| 2015 | $3,768 | $37,189 | $8,517 | $28,672 |
| 2014 | $3,127 | $37,189 | $8,517 | $28,672 |
Source: Public Records
Map