4694 Merrill Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Magnolia Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $554,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4694 Merrill Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $507,772, approximately $518 per square foot. 4694 Merrill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Pachappa Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2010
Sold by
J & K Equities Inc
Bought by
Corniel Nicole M and Corniel Saulo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,977
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2010
Sold by
Narayan Ajay
Bought by
J & K Equities Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Singh Ravendra
Bought by
Narayan Ajay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Bush Kevin
Bought by
Singh Ravendra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Bush Dianna
Bought by
Bush Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
White Marcia A
Bought by
Bush Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1994
Sold by
Wingard Andrew N and Wingard Kimberly
Bought by
White Marcia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,370
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corniel Nicole M | $166,500 | First American Title | |
| J & K Equities Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Narayan Ajay | $350,000 | United Title Company | |
| Singh Ravendra | $288,000 | -- | |
| Bush Kevin | -- | United Title Company | |
| Bush Kevin | $188,000 | United Title Company | |
| White Marcia A | $187,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Corniel Nicole M | $169,977 | |
| Previous Owner | Narayan Ajay | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singh Ravendra | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | White Marcia A | $95,370 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,355 | $213,298 | $64,049 | $149,249 |
| 2023 | $2,355 | $205,017 | $61,563 | $143,454 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $200,998 | $60,356 | $140,642 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $197,058 | $59,173 | $137,885 |
| 2020 | $2,266 | $195,039 | $58,567 | $136,472 |
| 2019 | $2,224 | $191,216 | $57,419 | $133,797 |
| 2018 | $2,181 | $187,468 | $56,294 | $131,174 |
| 2017 | $2,143 | $183,793 | $55,191 | $128,602 |
| 2016 | $2,008 | $180,190 | $54,109 | $126,081 |
| 2015 | $1,979 | $177,486 | $53,298 | $124,188 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $174,011 | $52,255 | $121,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map