46950 Colby Ct Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $942,000 - $1,034,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46950 Colby Ct, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $991,975, approximately $268 per square foot. 46950 Colby Ct is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Meadowland Elementary School, Seneca Ridge Middle School, and Dominion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Chang David C and Chang Ming H
Bought by
Chang David C and Chang Ming H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$404,043
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,932
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Morse David
Bought by
Chang Ming
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$607,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1998
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Morse David B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$303,120
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chang David C | -- | -- | |
| Chang Ming | $815,000 | -- | |
| Morse David B | $378,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chang David C | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Ming | $607,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morse David B | $303,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $968,750 | $254,900 | $713,850 |
| 2024 | $7,908 | $914,270 | $254,900 | $659,370 |
| 2023 | $7,324 | $837,040 | $244,900 | $592,140 |
| 2022 | $7,171 | $805,780 | $239,900 | $565,880 |
| 2021 | $6,847 | $698,670 | $209,700 | $488,970 |
| 2020 | $7,009 | $677,160 | $179,700 | $497,460 |
| 2019 | $6,973 | $667,240 | $179,700 | $487,540 |
| 2018 | $7,003 | $645,480 | $179,700 | $465,780 |
| 2017 | $6,984 | $620,830 | $179,700 | $441,130 |
| 2016 | $7,306 | $638,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,364 | $469,110 | $0 | $469,110 |
| 2014 | -- | $436,510 | $0 | $436,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map