4699 SE Gridley Rd Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,097
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4699 SE Gridley Rd, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $549,789, approximately $177 per square foot. 4699 SE Gridley Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,707 | $48,280 | $2,300 | $45,980 |
| 2024 | $2,415 | $43,260 | $2,300 | $40,960 |
| 2023 | $2,410 | $43,260 | $2,300 | $40,960 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $41,420 | $2,300 | $39,120 |
| 2021 | $2,282 | $41,420 | $2,300 | $39,120 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $41,230 | $0 | $41,230 |
| 2019 | $2,327 | $41,230 | $0 | $41,230 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $41,230 | $0 | $41,230 |
| 2017 | $2,255 | $41,230 | $3,780 | $37,450 |
| 2016 | $2,253 | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $41,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $38,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map