6093 SE Irwin Rd Cameron, MO 64429
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,804
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6093 SE Irwin Rd, Cameron, MO 64429 and is currently estimated at $295,837, approximately $163 per square foot. 6093 SE Irwin Rd is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Cameron Veterans Middle School, and Cameron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2016
Sold by
Dotson Mark and Dotson Kim
Bought by
Flowers Dylan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Outstanding Balance
$100,385
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,452
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flowers Dylan J | -- | Daviess County Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flowers Dylan J | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $13,710 | $1,150 | $12,560 |
| 2024 | $685 | $12,270 | $1,150 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $684 | $12,270 | $1,150 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $652 | $11,750 | $1,150 | $10,600 |
| 2021 | $647 | $11,750 | $1,150 | $10,600 |
| 2020 | $645 | $11,540 | $0 | $11,540 |
| 2019 | $651 | $11,540 | $0 | $11,540 |
| 2018 | $634 | $11,540 | $0 | $11,540 |
| 2017 | $631 | $11,540 | $320 | $11,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map