Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Kim
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 312-8530
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $617,000 - $669,000
Fab opportunity -- Priced to sell & will go fast! Bright & inviting 7 room home that comes complete with a lovely fenced yard and 2 car off-street parking. Flexible rooms on both 1st & 2nd floors offer options to suit your needs. Nice flow on 1st floor where formal LR & DR await, plus an oversized eat-in kitchen that offers generous space for gatherings, plus a center island, sleek tile backsplash, great counter space & cabinets, and walk-out access to rear yard. Desirable 1st floor bedroom is presently being used as an office/den and you'll surely appreciate the added bonus of a ½ bath on this level. Step upstairs where you'll enjoy 2 more flexible bedrooms, plus a large master bedroom that has sliders to a unique balcony overlooking the nice rear yard. Also has full bath & a bonus room that could be a dressing room, playroom, etc. Newer features include: windows, hot water & front stairs. All this is found in a convenient location close to Boston, transportation & more.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 07/31/2015
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,049 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elie Luny | -- | None Available | |
| Elie Luny | -- | None Available | |
| Elie Luny | $294,000 | -- | |
| Valeri Peter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Valeri Peter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $303,621 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $303,621 | -- | |
| Antle Mary | $345,000 | -- | |
| Antle Mary | $345,000 | -- | |
| Amari Michael | $107,000 | -- | |
| Valeri Peter | $200,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $303,621 | -- | |
| Antle Mary E | $345,000 | -- | |
| Amari Michael J | $107,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elie Luny | $288,674 | |
| Previous Owner | Valeri Peter | $197,342 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Sold | $294,000 | 0.0% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 09/15/2015 09/15/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Off Market | $294,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/31/2015 07/31/15 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,377 | $559,900 | $232,700 | $327,200 |
| 2024 | $5,884 | $513,400 | $212,000 | $301,400 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $487,700 | $202,800 | $284,900 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $457,900 | $193,600 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $4,061 | $411,400 | $163,600 | $247,800 |
| 2020 | $4,334 | $407,300 | $163,600 | $243,700 |
| 2019 | $4,536 | $366,400 | $152,500 | $213,900 |
| 2018 | $4,415 | $320,400 | $132,700 | $187,700 |
| 2017 | $3,984 | $275,900 | $110,600 | $165,300 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $269,500 | $110,600 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $3,636 | $248,900 | $98,900 | $150,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Sue Kim
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(617) 312-8530
1 in this area
56 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Nahum Omeler
Romy Realty
(617) 594-6018
19 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71882239
APN: EVER-000000-M000008-000042
Ask me questions while you tour the home.