47 Azalea Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $221,877 - $295,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Azalea Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $252,969, approximately $287 per square foot. 47 Azalea Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2007
Sold by
Ridgewood Land Acquisition Inc
Bought by
Landis Adam and Landis Karen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2005
Sold by
Bressi Anita M and Bressi Anita Marie
Bought by
Ridgewood Land Acq Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1986
Bought by
Landis Adam and Landis Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1978
Bought by
Landis Adam and Landis Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1973
Bought by
Landis Adam and Landis Karen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Landis Adam | $177,000 | Summit Title Group | |
| Ridgewood Land Acq Inc | $180,000 | -- | |
| Landis Adam | $42,000 | -- | |
| Landis Adam | $33,000 | -- | |
| Landis Adam | $26,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |