47 Candytuft Irvine, CA 92606
Westpark NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,939,047 - $2,106,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$797/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Candytuft, Irvine, CA 92606 and is currently estimated at $2,012,762, approximately $796 per square foot. 47 Candytuft is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Westpark Elementary School, Culverdale Elementary School, and Lakeside Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2017
Sold by
Chung Jacob Young and Chung Tara Leigh
Bought by
Chung Jacob Young and Chung Tara Leigh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2012
Sold by
Chung Jacob Young and Chang Tara Leigh
Bought by
Chung Jacob Young and Chang Tara Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$411,942
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,600,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Chung Jae Young and Chang Tara Leigh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$613,900
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Jacob Young | -- | None Available | |
| Chung Jacob Young | -- | Progressive Title | |
| Chung Jae Young | $767,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Jacob Young | $600,000 | |
| Closed | Chung Jae Young | $613,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,237 | $1,008,046 | $472,503 | $535,543 |
| 2024 | $14,237 | $988,281 | $463,238 | $525,043 |
| 2023 | $13,962 | $968,903 | $454,154 | $514,749 |
| 2022 | $13,787 | $949,905 | $445,249 | $504,656 |
| 2021 | $13,533 | $931,280 | $436,519 | $494,761 |
| 2020 | $13,492 | $921,731 | $432,043 | $489,688 |
| 2019 | $13,287 | $903,658 | $423,571 | $480,087 |
| 2018 | $13,140 | $885,940 | $415,266 | $470,674 |
| 2017 | $12,885 | $868,569 | $407,123 | $461,446 |
| 2016 | $12,473 | $851,539 | $399,140 | $452,399 |
| 2015 | $12,303 | $838,749 | $393,145 | $445,604 |
| 2014 | $12,163 | $822,320 | $385,444 | $436,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map