47 Carroll Ave Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $199,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Carroll Ave, Jackson, OH 45640 and is currently estimated at $172,119, approximately $161 per square foot. 47 Carroll Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Jackson High School and Christian Life Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Ferris Ruby J and Payne Ruby J
Bought by
Ferris Jon David and Tennant Celina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Strom Edward R
Bought by
Ferris Ruby J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Janice A
Bought by
Strom Edward R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Stewart Janice A
Bought by
Stewart Janice A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 1996
Sold by
Cunat Richard J
Bought by
Stewart Janice A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferris Jon David | -- | William Cole Warranty Title | |
| Ferris Ruby J | $59,000 | -- | |
| Strom Edward R | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Janice A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Janice A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,333 | $36,280 | $5,240 | $31,040 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $36,280 | $5,240 | $31,040 |
| 2023 | $1,370 | $36,280 | $5,240 | $31,040 |
| 2022 | $1,575 | $30,890 | $5,070 | $25,820 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $30,890 | $5,070 | $25,820 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $30,890 | $5,070 | $25,820 |
| 2019 | $720 | $26,630 | $4,370 | $22,260 |
| 2018 | $693 | $26,630 | $4,370 | $22,260 |
| 2017 | $677 | $26,630 | $4,370 | $22,260 |
| 2016 | $677 | $26,760 | $5,010 | $21,750 |
| 2015 | $639 | $26,760 | $5,010 | $21,750 |
| 2013 | $639 | $25,710 | $5,010 | $20,700 |
| 2012 | $648 | $25,710 | $5,010 | $20,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map