47 Coult Ln Old Lyme, CT 06371
Estimated Value: $869,000 - $1,178,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,984
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Coult Ln, Old Lyme, CT 06371 and is currently estimated at $1,081,948, approximately $271 per square foot. 47 Coult Ln is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Mile Creek School, Lyme-Old Lyme Middle School, and Lyme-Old Lyme High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Meyer Eleanor
Bought by
Kleefeld Kurt and Simpson Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2005
Sold by
Terry Marjorie
Bought by
Meyer John and Meyer Eleanor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$530,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kleefeld Kurt | $625,000 | -- | |
| Meyer John | $525,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meyer John | $475,500 | |
| Closed | Meyer John | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Meyer John | $530,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,790 | $664,800 | $136,300 | $528,500 |
| 2024 | $10,026 | $410,900 | $110,200 | $300,700 |
| 2023 | $9,656 | $410,900 | $110,200 | $300,700 |
| 2022 | $9,656 | $410,900 | $110,200 | $300,700 |
| 2021 | $9,574 | $410,900 | $110,200 | $300,700 |
| 2020 | $9,533 | $410,900 | $110,200 | $300,700 |
| 2019 | $4,726 | $409,200 | $110,200 | $299,000 |
| 2018 | $8,966 | $409,200 | $110,200 | $299,000 |
| 2017 | $8,900 | $409,200 | $110,200 | $299,000 |
| 2016 | $8,675 | $409,200 | $110,200 | $299,000 |
| 2015 | $8,438 | $409,200 | $110,200 | $299,000 |
| 2014 | $7,846 | $399,100 | $110,200 | $288,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map