47 E 8th Ave Clarion, PA 16214
Estimated Value: $48,707 - $153,000
Studio
--
Bath
532
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E 8th Ave, Clarion, PA 16214 and is currently estimated at $103,427, approximately $194 per square foot. 47 E 8th Ave is a home located in Clarion County with nearby schools including Clarion Area Elementary School, Clarion Area Junior/Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1999
Bought by
Mccleary Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccleary Thomas R | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,413 | $151,400 | $18,500 | $132,900 |
| 2025 | $1,431 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2024 | $1,369 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2023 | $1,369 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2022 | $1,369 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2020 | $1,375 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2018 | $1,375 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2016 | $1,329 | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,530 | $1,820 | $10,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map