47 E Ellis St Long Beach, CA 90805
Dairy NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $590,000 - $792,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
956
Sq Ft
$705/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Ellis St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $674,250, approximately $705 per square foot. 47 E Ellis St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jane Addams Elementary School, Jordan High School, and Gethsemane Baptist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2022
Sold by
Navarro Raul Jasso
Bought by
Raul Jasso Navarro Revocable Trust and Navarro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raul Jasso Navarro Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,294 | $69,247 | $48,026 | $21,221 |
| 2024 | $1,294 | $67,890 | $47,085 | $20,805 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $66,560 | $46,162 | $20,398 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $65,256 | $45,257 | $19,999 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $63,977 | $44,370 | $19,607 |
| 2020 | $1,171 | $63,322 | $43,916 | $19,406 |
| 2019 | $1,158 | $62,081 | $43,055 | $19,026 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $60,864 | $42,211 | $18,653 |
| 2016 | $959 | $58,503 | $40,573 | $17,930 |
| 2015 | $927 | $57,625 | $39,964 | $17,661 |
| 2014 | $935 | $56,498 | $39,182 | $17,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map