47 E Ingram St Stockton, CA 95204
Midtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 E Ingram St, Stockton, CA 95204 and is currently estimated at $379,089, approximately $262 per square foot. 47 E Ingram St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and El Dorado Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Chavez Luis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,166
Interest Rate
5.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$263,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Albarran Raquel
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-Wl1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2005
Sold by
Mccauley Belle and Belle Mccauley Revocable Trust
Bought by
Albarran Raquel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Luis M | $190,000 | First Amer Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $302,443 | Lsi Title | |
| Albarran Raquel | $349,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chavez Luis M | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albarran Raquel | $279,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,010 | $249,553 | $74,864 | $174,689 |
| 2024 | $2,961 | $244,661 | $73,397 | $171,264 |
| 2023 | $2,893 | $239,864 | $71,958 | $167,906 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $235,162 | $70,548 | $164,614 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $230,552 | $69,165 | $161,387 |
| 2020 | $2,784 | $228,189 | $68,456 | $159,733 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $223,715 | $67,114 | $156,601 |
| 2018 | $2,719 | $219,330 | $65,799 | $153,531 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $215,030 | $64,509 | $150,521 |
| 2016 | $2,533 | $204,000 | $61,000 | $143,000 |
| 2014 | $2,219 | $182,000 | $55,000 | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map