47 Eagan Blvd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $281,751 - $312,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Eagan Blvd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $290,938, approximately $163 per square foot. 47 Eagan Blvd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including David B. Crane Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Dooley Paul Michael and Dooley Barbara Lee
Bought by
Mbonye Manasse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Outstanding Balance
$79,451
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$211,487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbonye Manasse | $128,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mbonye Manasse | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,529 | $266,000 | $39,000 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $5,529 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $5,483 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $162,800 | $20,200 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $153,600 | $20,200 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $4,967 | $153,600 | $20,200 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $4,327 | $139,600 | $20,200 | $119,400 |
| 2018 | $4,917 | $139,600 | $20,200 | $119,400 |
| 2017 | $2,579 | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $4,327 | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,700 | $19,400 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map