47 Haas Ave Memphis, TN 38109
Whitehaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $94,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,275
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Haas Ave, Memphis, TN 38109 and is currently estimated at $111,434, approximately $87 per square foot. 47 Haas Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Ford Road Elementary School, A. Maceo Walker Middle School, and Freedom Preparatory Academy Westwood Elementary at Parkrose.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
United Housing Inc
Bought by
Wise Tracena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,900
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Nehemiah Community Development Corp
Bought by
United Housing Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wise Tracena A | $79,900 | None Available | |
| United Housing Inc | $252,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wise Tracena A | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $24,775 | $2,750 | $22,025 |
| 2024 | $611 | $18,025 | $2,400 | $15,625 |
| 2023 | $1,098 | $18,025 | $2,400 | $15,625 |
| 2022 | $1,098 | $18,025 | $2,400 | $15,625 |
| 2021 | $1,111 | $18,025 | $2,400 | $15,625 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2019 | $1,130 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2018 | $1,130 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2017 | $641 | $15,600 | $2,400 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $743 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $743 | $17,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map