47 Park Ave Middleport, NY 14105
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $210,945
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Park Ave, Middleport, NY 14105 and is currently estimated at $200,236, approximately $113 per square foot. 47 Park Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Royalton-Hartland Elementary School, Royalton-Hartland Middle School, and Royalton-Hartland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Fmc Corporation
Bought by
Jackson Clarence M and Jackson Marcia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,150
Outstanding Balance
$47,475
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$152,761
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Fox Richard
Bought by
Fmc Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Clarence M | $80,000 | None Available | |
| Fmc Corporation | $114,500 | Frank Buffomante |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Clarence M | $73,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,244 | $193,500 | $8,300 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $4,244 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2022 | $4,171 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2021 | $4,079 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2020 | $3,021 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2019 | $2,785 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2018 | $2,911 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2017 | $2,785 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $86,300 | $8,300 | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map