Estimated Value: $611,000 - $701,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Pearl St, Upton, MA 01568 and is currently estimated at $653,085, approximately $396 per square foot. 47 Pearl St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nipmuc Regional High School and Touchstone Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Richards Annette
Bought by
Richards Annette and Richards Meghan S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$213,949
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richards Annette | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richards Annette | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,189 | $546,700 | $275,700 | $271,000 |
| 2024 | $8,078 | $590,500 | $251,700 | $338,800 |
| 2023 | $5,762 | $415,400 | $211,700 | $203,700 |
| 2022 | $6,934 | $413,500 | $211,700 | $201,800 |
| 2021 | $6,703 | $403,800 | $213,300 | $190,500 |
| 2020 | $6,829 | $396,600 | $190,900 | $205,700 |
| 2019 | $6,927 | $400,200 | $182,900 | $217,300 |
| 2018 | $6,970 | $404,500 | $175,700 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $376,000 | $164,500 | $211,500 |
| 2016 | $6,856 | $369,400 | $167,700 | $201,700 |
| 2015 | $6,192 | $365,300 | $167,700 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $334,700 | $159,700 | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map