47 Reno Dr Elkview, WV 25071
Estimated Value: $149,000 - $167,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Reno Dr, Elkview, WV 25071 and is currently estimated at $159,563, approximately $113 per square foot. 47 Reno Dr is a home with nearby schools including Elk Elementary Center, Elkview Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2013
Sold by
Hoskins Robert L
Bought by
Hill Lewis W and Hill Mary M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Lewis W | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $772 | $61,260 | $22,740 | $38,520 |
| 2024 | $767 | $60,900 | $22,380 | $38,520 |
| 2023 | $757 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2022 | $757 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2021 | $757 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2020 | $757 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2019 | $757 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2018 | $673 | $60,120 | $22,380 | $37,740 |
| 2017 | $629 | $56,040 | $22,380 | $33,660 |
| 2016 | $630 | $56,040 | $22,380 | $33,660 |
| 2015 | $629 | $56,040 | $22,380 | $33,660 |
| 2014 | $613 | $55,560 | $22,380 | $33,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map