Estimated Value: $354,000 - $425,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Sargent Brook Rd, Lenox, MA 01240 and is currently estimated at $377,976, approximately $440 per square foot. 47 Sargent Brook Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Morris Elementary School, Lenox Memorial High School, and The Montessori School of the Berkshires.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2005
Sold by
Rensin Rt
Bought by
Reda-Hegarty Gina and Hegarty Raymond D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,600
Outstanding Balance
$80,109
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$297,867
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reda-Hegarty Gina | $189,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reda-Hegarty Gina | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,489 | $275,000 | $167,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $259,400 | $157,500 | $101,900 |
| 2023 | $2,120 | $231,400 | $136,800 | $94,600 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $190,000 | $114,100 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $2,008 | $172,400 | $104,700 | $67,700 |
| 2020 | $2,010 | $166,100 | $101,600 | $64,500 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $164,200 | $101,600 | $62,600 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $161,500 | $99,700 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $152,100 | $97,700 | $54,400 |
| 2016 | $1,837 | $151,100 | $97,700 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | $1,838 | $149,100 | $97,700 | $51,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map