47 State St Nicholson, PA 18446
Estimated Value: $2,425,775
Studio
5
Baths
5,375
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 State St, Nicholson, PA 18446 and is currently estimated at $2,425,775, approximately $451 per square foot. 47 State St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Lackawanna Trail Elementary Center and Lackawanna Trail Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Damiano Robert and Damiano Sarah G
Bought by
The Garage Depot Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2018
Bought by
Damiano Robert and Damiano Sarah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Theobald Martha
Bought by
Graziano Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Montross Richard D
Bought by
Theobald Martha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Garage Depot Llc | $137,500 | -- | |
| Damiano Robert | $90,000 | -- | |
| Graziano Marie | $1,325,000 | None Available | |
| Theobald Martha | $211,344 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |