47 Steepleview Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $894,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,989
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Steepleview Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $771,443, approximately $193 per square foot. 47 Steepleview Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Flagg Charles W and Flagg Jill A
Bought by
Clark Daniel W and Venesy Deborah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Interest Rate
7.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Daniel W | $395,000 | Midland Commerce Group |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Clark Daniel W | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,928 | $215,356 | $34,024 | $181,332 |
| 2023 | $10,928 | $215,356 | $34,024 | $181,332 |
| 2022 | $9,797 | $172,281 | $27,216 | $145,065 |
| 2021 | $9,813 | $172,281 | $27,216 | $145,065 |
| 2020 | $9,640 | $172,290 | $27,220 | $145,070 |
| 2019 | $10,300 | $170,500 | $27,220 | $143,280 |
| 2018 | $10,263 | $170,500 | $27,220 | $143,280 |
| 2017 | $8,729 | $170,500 | $27,220 | $143,280 |
| 2016 | $8,792 | $141,840 | $27,220 | $114,620 |
| 2015 | $8,729 | $141,840 | $27,220 | $114,620 |
| 2014 | $8,754 | $141,840 | $27,220 | $114,620 |
| 2013 | $8,581 | $135,790 | $27,220 | $108,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map