47 The Crescent Berkeley, CA 94708
Berkeley Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,776,000 - $1,984,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,102
Sq Ft
$910/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 The Crescent, Berkeley, CA 94708 and is currently estimated at $1,913,032, approximately $910 per square foot. 47 The Crescent is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Cragmont Elementary School, Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Gabor And Anna Fencsick Living Trust
Bought by
Mccarty Christopher James and Fisher Yvette Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,640,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,523,462
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$389,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2014
Sold by
Fencsik Gabor and Fencsik Anna
Bought by
Gabor & Anna Fencsik Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarty Christopher James | $2,050,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gabor & Anna Fencsik Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccarty Christopher James | $1,640,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $28,807 | $2,168,460 | $652,638 | $1,522,822 |
| 2024 | $28,807 | $2,019,000 | $607,800 | $1,418,200 |
| 2023 | $27,062 | $1,886,000 | $565,800 | $1,320,200 |
| 2022 | $11,534 | $601,600 | $182,580 | $426,020 |
| 2021 | $11,406 | $589,667 | $179,000 | $417,667 |
| 2020 | $10,730 | $590,550 | $177,165 | $413,385 |
| 2019 | $10,227 | $578,971 | $173,691 | $405,280 |
| 2018 | $9,857 | $567,620 | $170,286 | $397,334 |
| 2017 | $9,651 | $556,494 | $166,948 | $389,546 |
| 2016 | $9,271 | $545,584 | $163,675 | $381,909 |
| 2015 | $9,128 | $537,391 | $161,217 | $376,174 |
| 2014 | $8,978 | $526,865 | $158,059 | $368,806 |
Source: Public Records
Map