NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $643,000 - $760,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,200 Sq Ft
2.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 18, 2013

Last sale price $540,500 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 26% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,751 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Landscaped Professionally
  • Wood Flooring
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Property is near park and bus stop
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • 3-minute walk to Cotton Tail Park

About This Home

As of November 2013

Designer DBRN Pk II 3Br/3BA TH across from Cottontail Pk. 1 Car Gar. Top floor Brs are ensuite, roof(06) Slate tile entry, Bal:Lacava vnty/mirror,Toto toliet,BA2:Duravit Philipp Starck Vnty/Toliet,Porcelain Flr. MBA: Marble,Whrpl Jacuzzi,Sep. Shower,BRS Top of the line crptg,Prof.Landscaped Yd. w/Japanes Maples.Granite/SS appls.Hunter Douglas Roman/Silhouettes.W/D,Sec'y system.Fitness ctr access. Impeccably appointed

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Curtis Bolden

Keller Williams Preferred Realty License #475151119 Listed on: 09/20/2013

Keller Williams Preferred Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

James Wong

Kale Realty License #475145112

Kale Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 2000

Lot Details

  • East or West Exposure
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $233 per month

• Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems

Year Built

2000

Lot Details

2.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$233 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • General Information: Commuter Bus, Interstate Access
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 11-15 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Estimated Year Built: 2000
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: Condo, Townhouse-TriLevel
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 2000

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Skylight(s), Hardwood Floors, 1st Floor Laundry, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 7
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 17X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
  • Equipment: Humidifier, Security System, Fire Sprinklers, CO Detectors, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Fireplace Details: Wood Burning
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 3
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool, Separate Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 3
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 10X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Eating Area-Breakfast Bar, Galley
  • Additional Rooms: No additional rooms
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 17X12, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 15X12, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 17X16, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2200
  • Dining Room Type: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 14X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, EIFS (e.g. Dryvit).
  • Exterior Property Features: Balcony, Patio, Storms/Screens
  • Exposure: E (East), W (West), City, Park

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 2
  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Parking Details: Zoned Permit, Visitor Parking, Driveway
  • Number Parking Spaces: 1
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 1

• Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air, Indv Controls

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 30
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Exercise Room, Health Club
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 233
  • Management Contact Name: Brittney Dugger
  • Management Phone: 773-745-0185

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Broad Shoulders Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: COMMON
  • Lot Description: Fenced Yard, Landscaped Professionally
  • Parcel Identification Number: 17212101381004

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 6
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 5679.14

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 20, 2013
Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Hearn Michelle R
Bought by
Swanson Richard A and The Swanson Trust #Ra-1
Seller's Agent
Curtis Bolden
Keller Williams Preferred Realty
Buyer's Agent
James Wong
Kale Realty
List Price
$574,900
Sold Price
$540,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,400
-5.98%
Current Estimated Value
$679,486

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,986
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.85%
Original Mortgage
$240,500
Outstanding Balance
$58,988
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$620,498

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Burnham Station Llc
Bought by
Hearn Michelle R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$351,405
Interest Rate
8.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Swanson Richard A $540,500 None Available
Hearn Michelle R $370,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Swanson Richard A $240,500
Previous Owner Hearn Michelle R $351,405
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/18/2013 11/18/13 Sold $540,500 -6.0% $246 / Sq Ft
10/03/2013 10/03/13 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2013 09/20/13 For Sale $574,900 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,729 $72,745 $43,604 $29,141
2024 $10,729 $72,745 $43,604 $29,141
2023 $10,435 $54,000 $27,000 $27,000
2022 $10,435 $54,000 $27,000 $27,000
2021 $10,219 $53,998 $26,999 $26,999
2020 $10,812 $51,638 $50,650 $988
2019 $10,607 $56,225 $50,650 $5,575
2018 $10,428 $56,225 $50,650 $5,575
2017 $9,669 $48,293 $41,841 $6,452
2016 $9,172 $48,293 $41,841 $6,452
2015 $8,369 $48,293 $41,841 $6,452
2014 $5,858 $34,143 $34,090 $53
2013 $5,732 $34,143 $34,090 $53
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08449830

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-21-210-138-1004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.