NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,009,000 - $1,341,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,300 Sq Ft
2.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2015

Last sale price $850,000 $258 Per Sq Ft

Est. 34% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $7,768 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Heated Floors
  • Den
  • Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • 3-minute walk to Cotton Tail Park

About This Home

As of September 2015

HUGE 4 BEDROOM, 3 1/2 BATH TOWNHOUSE WITH ADDITIONAL FAMILY ROOM & DEN IN DEARBORN PARK II IN THE SOUTH LOOP. A BATH & OUTDOOR SPACE ON EVERY LEVEL. COMPLETELY RENOVATED DESIGNER KITCHEN WITH WHITE SHAKER CABINETS, GE STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, CARERRA COUNTERTOPS, WINE FRIDGE, & WINE STORAGE. LIVING ROOM WITH FIREPLACE. SEPARATE DINING SPACE. SPACIOUS MASTER SUITE WITH LARGE WALK-IN CLOSET & BATHROOM WITH DESIGNER PORCELAIN, HEATED FLOORS, & GROHE FIXTURES. MASTER BEDROOM AND 2 OTHER BEDROOMS ON THE SAME LEVEL. 2ND BATHROOM WITH SUBWAY TILE & PORCELAIN FLOORING. ATTACHED 2 CAR GARAGE WITH ADDITIONAL 2 CAR PARKING PAD IN FRONT. ACCESS TO FITNESS CENTER & ACROSS FROM COTTON TRAIL PARK. WITHIN SOUTH LOOP ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT. A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Mike Vesole

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty License #475112796 Listed on: 08/03/2015

Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty

Co-Listed By

Paul Fortman

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475125083

Last Buyer's Agent

Kate T. Pham

@properties Christie's International Real Estate License #475120401

@properties Christie's International Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • 1999

Lot Details

  • 2.73

HOA Fees

  • $359 per month

Parking

  • Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Included in Price

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Stucco Exterior Insulation and Finish Systems

Year Built

1999

Lot Details

2.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$359 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Attached Single
  • Unit Floor Level: 1
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Number Interior Fireplaces: 1
  • Ownership: Condo
  • Total Full or Half Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Estimated Year Built: 1999
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner
  • Type Attached: T3-Townhouse 3+ Stories
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Stories: 3
  • Year Built: 1999

Interior Features

  • Interior Property Features: Hardwood Floors, Heated Floors, 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Laundry Hook-Up in Unit
  • Number Of Rooms: 9
  • Living Room: Dimensions: 22X14, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Freezer, Washer, Dryer, All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances, Wine Cooler/Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Bedrooms All Levels: 4
  • Primary Bedroom Bath: Full
  • Bathroom Amenities: Separate Shower
  • Above Grade Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: COMBO, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Kitchen Type: Dimensions: 15X10, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Rooms: Den
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 24X10, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Additional Room 1 Name: Den, Dimensions: 16X14, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 14X13, On Level: 3rd Level, Flooring: Hardwood
  • Bedroom 4: Dimensions: 13X11, On Level: Main Level, Flooring: Carpet
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 3300
  • Family Room: Dimensions: 25X16, On Level: 2nd Level, Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Building Type: Brick, EIFS (e.g. Dryvit).

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 4
  • Parking: Garage, Space/s
  • Number Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking On Site: Yes
  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Details: Garage Door Opener(s)
  • Garage On Site: Yes
  • Number Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Included In Price: Yes

Utilities

  • Air Conditioner: Central Air
  • Water: Public
  • Sewer: Sewer-Public
  • Heating Fuel: Gas, Forced Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Max Pet Weight: 999
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Management: Manager Off-site
  • Pet Information: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Common Area Amenities: Exercise Room
  • Assessment Includes: Water, Common Insurance, Exercise Facilities, Lawn Care, Scavenger, Snow Removal
  • Assessment Association Fees: 359
  • Management Contact Name: Brittany Duggan
  • Management Phone: 773-745-0185

Fee Information

  • Management Company: Broad Shoulders Management

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299
  • High School #2: JONES COLLEGE PREP HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: CONDO
  • Parcel Identification Number: 17212101381005

Multi Family

  • Total Number Unitsin Building: 22
  • Number Stories: 3

Tax Info

  • Taxes: 8634

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2026
Sold by
Hoambrecker Ashley and Hoambrecker Janson
Bought by
Hoambrecker Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$1,135,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$765,000
Outstanding Balance
$764,341
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$371,306

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Ccut Realty Llc
Bought by
Hoambrecker Ashley and Hoambrecker Janson
Seller's Agent
Mike Vesole
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kate T. Pham
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
6.26%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.76%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2015
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Ccut Realty Llc
Bought by
Hoambrecker Ashley and Hoambrecker Janson
Seller's Agent
Mike Vesole
Jameson Sotheby's Intl Realty
Buyer's Agent
Kate T. Pham
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
List Price
$799,900
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
$50,100
6.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Shaw Kevin A
Bought by
Ccut Realty Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2000
Sold by
Burnham Station Llc
Bought by
Massey Shaw Kevin A and Massey Shaw Karen R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$468,400
Interest Rate
7.37%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoambrecker Ashley -- None Listed On Document
Hoambrecker Ashley $850,000 Fidelity National Title
Hoambrecker Ashley $850,000 Fidelity National Title
Ccut Realty Llc $486,500 Fidelity National Title
Massey Shaw Kevin A $510,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hoambrecker Ashley $765,000
Previous Owner Massey Shaw Kevin A $468,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Sold $850,000 +6.3% $258 / Sq Ft
08/07/2015 08/07/15 Pending -- -- --
08/03/2015 08/03/15 For Sale $799,900 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $16,232 $106,743 $63,983 $42,760
2024 $16,232 $106,743 $63,983 $42,760
2023 $15,800 $80,000 $40,000 $40,000
2022 $15,800 $80,000 $40,000 $40,000
2021 $15,463 $79,998 $39,999 $39,999
2020 $16,189 $75,773 $74,323 $1,450
2019 $15,887 $82,504 $74,323 $8,181
2018 $15,619 $82,504 $74,323 $8,181
2017 $14,528 $70,864 $61,397 $9,467
2016 $13,693 $70,864 $61,397 $9,467
2015 $12,505 $70,864 $61,397 $9,467
2014 $8,819 $50,100 $50,023 $77
2013 $8,634 $50,100 $50,023 $77

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD09000788

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-21-210-138-1005

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.