47 Webster St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $192,516 - $263,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Webster St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $224,879, approximately $268 per square foot. 47 Webster St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2020
Sold by
Sistrunk Russel and Sistrunk Charlotta
Bought by
Sistrunk Shawn Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2013
Sold by
Robinson Vera P
Bought by
Sistrunk Russell and Sistrunk Charlotta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sistrunk Shawn Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Sistrunk Russell | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $368 | $25,576 | $9,754 | $15,822 |
| 2024 | $368 | $25,075 | $9,563 | $15,512 |
| 2023 | $989 | $24,584 | $9,376 | $15,208 |
| 2022 | $325 | $24,103 | $9,193 | $14,910 |
| 2021 | $310 | $23,631 | $9,013 | $14,618 |
| 2020 | $378 | $23,390 | $8,921 | $14,469 |
| 2019 | $379 | $22,933 | $8,747 | $14,186 |
| 2018 | $372 | $22,484 | $8,576 | $13,908 |
| 2017 | $375 | $22,044 | $8,408 | $13,636 |
| 2016 | $362 | $21,613 | $8,244 | $13,369 |
| 2015 | $354 | $21,290 | $8,121 | $13,169 |
| 2014 | $344 | $20,874 | $7,962 | $12,912 |
Source: Public Records
Map