138 Lafayette St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $370,841
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 138 Lafayette St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $355,960, approximately $267 per square foot. 138 Lafayette St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2014
Sold by
Lara Erica
Bought by
Guzman Miguel A and Lara Erica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2006
Sold by
Lara Erica and Guzman Antonio A
Bought by
Guzman Miguel A and Lara Erica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Guzman Zoila R and Guzman Antonio A
Bought by
Guzman Antonio A and Lara Erika
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Miguel A | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lara Erica | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Guzman Miguel A | -- | None Available | |
| Guzman Antonio A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lara Erica | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,103 | $209,810 | $59,078 | $150,732 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $182,168 | $57,920 | $124,248 |
| 2023 | $2,009 | $178,597 | $56,785 | $121,812 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $175,096 | $55,672 | $119,424 |
| 2021 | $1,921 | $171,664 | $54,581 | $117,083 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $169,905 | $54,022 | $115,883 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $166,574 | $52,963 | $113,611 |
| 2018 | $1,852 | $163,309 | $51,925 | $111,384 |
| 2017 | $1,553 | $133,637 | $50,907 | $82,730 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $131,017 | $49,909 | $81,108 |
| 2015 | $1,499 | $129,050 | $49,160 | $79,890 |
| 2014 | $1,427 | $126,524 | $48,198 | $78,326 |
Source: Public Records
Map