711 2nd St Colusa, CA 95932
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 711 2nd St, Colusa, CA 95932 and is currently estimated at $354,274, approximately $295 per square foot. 711 2nd St is a home located in Colusa County with nearby schools including James M. Burchfield Primary School, George T. Egling Middle School, and Colusa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Medina Jose M and Medina Ruby
Bought by
Eppley Kevin S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,016
Outstanding Balance
$114,825
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$239,449
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eppley Kevin S | $228,000 | North State Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eppley Kevin S | $233,016 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $317,793 | $55,746 | $262,047 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $311,562 | $54,653 | $256,909 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $305,454 | $53,582 | $251,872 |
| 2022 | $3,254 | $299,466 | $52,532 | $246,934 |
| 2021 | $3,116 | $293,595 | $51,502 | $242,093 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $290,585 | $50,974 | $239,611 |
| 2019 | $3,005 | $284,888 | $49,975 | $234,913 |
| 2018 | $2,998 | $279,303 | $48,996 | $230,307 |
| 2017 | $2,958 | $273,828 | $48,036 | $225,792 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $268,460 | $47,095 | $221,365 |
| 2015 | $2,863 | $264,428 | $46,388 | $218,040 |
| 2014 | $2,716 | $259,249 | $45,480 | $213,769 |
Source: Public Records
Map