Estimated Value: $586,000 - $667,629
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 Willow Rd, Ayer, MA 01432 and is currently estimated at $622,157, approximately $449 per square foot. 47 Willow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Page Hilltop School, Lura A. White Elementary School, and Ayer Shirley Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
North Country Develope
Bought by
Ferrante Lee and Ferrante Courtney M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,875
Outstanding Balance
$305,156
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1985
Bought by
T F and P Willows T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrante Lee | $392,500 | -- | |
| T F | $46,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrante Lee | $372,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,918 | $578,400 | $150,800 | $427,600 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $545,600 | $172,900 | $372,700 |
| 2023 | $6,276 | $505,300 | $162,400 | $342,900 |
| 2022 | $6,103 | $454,800 | $141,400 | $313,400 |
| 2021 | $5,922 | $418,800 | $128,100 | $290,700 |
| 2020 | $5,653 | $400,900 | $122,900 | $278,000 |
| 2019 | $6,826 | $384,600 | $117,100 | $267,500 |
| 2018 | $4,999 | $296,900 | $113,600 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $119,400 | $119,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,690 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,700 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,638 | $116,300 | $116,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map