M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 718-9697
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $537,000 - $564,000
First Showings at Open House Sunday 7/18 from 12-2! Come see this South Randolph single family home with detached 2-car garage, front porch and large private backyard conveniently located on side street just across the street from the Randolph/Holbrook commuter rail station and minutes to major highway access! Freshly painted inside & out! The main level features kitchen with tile flr & stone counters, dining rm, living rm, 2 bedrooms w/ refinished hardwood flrs, den w/ refinished hardwood flr and full bath w/ tile flr! Upstairs has a nice loft 3'rd bedroom with refinished hardwood flr and half bath! Neat and clean full basement has also been freshly painted! Huge driveway w/ plenty of parking in addition to the 2-car garage! Excellent opportunity but at this attractive price, this home will not last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merejildo Meaghan | $450,000 | None Available | |
| Eaton Shirley | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Merejildo Meaghan | $436,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2021 08/26/21 | Sold | $450,000 | +12.5% | $325 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2021 07/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/15/2021 07/15/21 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $289 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,060 | $522,000 | $240,300 | $281,700 |
| 2024 | $5,951 | $519,700 | $235,600 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $5,539 | $458,500 | $214,200 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $4,983 | $366,400 | $178,500 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $4,700 | $318,000 | $148,700 | $169,300 |
| 2020 | $4,750 | $318,600 | $148,700 | $169,900 |
| 2019 | $4,552 | $303,900 | $141,700 | $162,200 |
| 2018 | $4,346 | $273,700 | $131,200 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $4,288 | $265,000 | $125,000 | $140,000 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $238,500 | $113,600 | $124,900 |
| 2015 | $3,987 | $220,300 | $108,200 | $112,100 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Michael Sandler
Todd A. Sandler REALTORS®
(781) 718-9697
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Daren Bradshaw
Keller Williams Boston MetroWest
(857) 600-2781
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72866636
APN: RAND-000063-I000000-000017
Ask me questions while you tour the home.