470 S Fairview St Burbank, CA 91505
Media District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,363,857 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$920/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 470 S Fairview St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,482,964, approximately $919 per square foot. 470 S Fairview St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including R. L. Stevenson Elementary School, Dolores Huerta Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Rocklin Elisabeth
Bought by
Savarese Douglas L and Savarese Amy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Rocklin David
Bought by
Rocklin Elisabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1996
Sold by
Martin Ann E
Bought by
Rocklin David and Rocklin Elisabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,600
Interest Rate
7.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savarese Douglas L | $675,000 | Southland Title | |
| Rocklin Elisabeth | -- | -- | |
| Rocklin David | $277,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savarese Douglas L | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rocklin David | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,738 | $886,607 | $552,720 | $333,887 |
| 2024 | $9,738 | $869,224 | $541,883 | $327,341 |
| 2023 | $9,633 | $852,181 | $531,258 | $320,923 |
| 2022 | $9,196 | $835,473 | $520,842 | $314,631 |
| 2021 | $9,159 | $819,092 | $510,630 | $308,462 |
| 2019 | $8,787 | $794,800 | $495,486 | $299,314 |
| 2018 | $8,655 | $779,217 | $485,771 | $293,446 |
| 2016 | $8,099 | $738,000 | $459,000 | $279,000 |
| 2015 | $7,359 | $674,000 | $419,600 | $254,400 |
| 2014 | $7,484 | $674,000 | $419,600 | $254,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map