4700 Bakersfield Trace W Nesbit, MS 38651
Lewisburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,844 - $491,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,978
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4700 Bakersfield Trace W, Nesbit, MS 38651 and is currently estimated at $467,461, approximately $156 per square foot. 4700 Bakersfield Trace W is a home with nearby schools including Lewisburg Primary School, Lewisburg Elementary School, and Lewisburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2016
Sold by
Lbj Properties Llc
Bought by
Perry Benjamin Scott and Grear Stephanie Lea
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Benjamin Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $29,679 | $3,600 | $26,079 |
| 2024 | $1,862 | $21,622 | $3,600 | $18,022 |
| 2023 | $1,862 | $21,456 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,845 | $21,456 | $3,600 | $17,856 |
| 2021 | $1,845 | $21,456 | $3,600 | $17,856 |
| 2020 | $1,700 | $20,002 | $3,600 | $16,402 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $20,002 | $3,600 | $16,402 |
| 2017 | $1,674 | $35,600 | $19,600 | $16,000 |
| 2016 | $408 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
| 2015 | $408 | $4,050 | $4,050 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map