4701 E Wilshire Dr Phoenix, AZ 85008
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $723,411 - $899,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 E Wilshire Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85008 and is currently estimated at $803,353, approximately $367 per square foot. 4701 E Wilshire Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Griffith Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Rafterhouse Four Llc
Bought by
Monsivaiz Joseph E and Stoneburg Paul M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,500
Outstanding Balance
$313,151
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,202
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Hass Robert Thiel
Bought by
Rafterhouse Four Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Hass Robert T
Bought by
Hass Robert Thiel and The Robert Thiell Hass Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Rand Mitchell and Rand Angela M
Bought by
Hass Robert T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monsivaiz Joseph E | $455,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Rafterhouse Four Llc | $260,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Hass Robert Thiel | -- | None Available | |
| Hass Robert T | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monsivaiz Joseph E | $409,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafterhouse Four Llc | $208,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hass Robert T | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,409 | $29,688 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,169 | $28,274 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,169 | $55,630 | $11,120 | $44,510 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $42,650 | $8,530 | $34,120 |
| 2021 | $3,131 | $40,320 | $8,060 | $32,260 |
| 2020 | $3,063 | $38,730 | $7,740 | $30,990 |
| 2019 | $3,056 | $37,450 | $7,490 | $29,960 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $34,110 | $6,820 | $27,290 |
| 2017 | $2,670 | $34,900 | $6,980 | $27,920 |
| 2016 | $2,612 | $34,220 | $6,840 | $27,380 |
| 2015 | $2,460 | $30,160 | $6,030 | $24,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map