4701 Laurel Ave Omaha, NE 68104
Wakonda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,273 - $194,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Laurel Ave, Omaha, NE 68104 and is currently estimated at $175,318, approximately $151 per square foot. 4701 Laurel Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Wakonda Elementary School, Nathan Hale Magnet Middle School, and Northwest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Mcveigh James R and Mcveigh Kathleen M
Bought by
Coronado Andres and Del Angel Ponce Mayra Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Kevin P
Bought by
Mcveigh James R and Mcveigh Kathleen M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coronado Andres | $35,000 | Ch | |
| Mcveigh James R | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coronado Andres | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $145,900 | $7,100 | $138,800 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $112,800 | $7,100 | $105,700 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $112,800 | $7,100 | $105,700 |
| 2022 | $1,975 | $92,500 | $7,100 | $85,400 |
| 2021 | $1,958 | $92,500 | $7,100 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $1,640 | $76,600 | $7,100 | $69,500 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $47,000 | $900 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,011 | $47,000 | $900 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $940 | $43,500 | $900 | $42,600 |
| 2016 | $650 | $30,300 | $800 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $993 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $993 | $46,900 | $5,400 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map