NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4701 Leonis St Commerce, CA 90040

Estimated Value: $671,000 - $721,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,128 Sq Ft
$612/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 26, 2017

Last sale price $430,000 $381 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,192 / mo

About This Home

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2017
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
List Price
$419,900
Sold Price
$430,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.41%
Current Estimated Value
$689,902

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$259,902
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.40%
Original Mortgage
$417,100
Outstanding Balance
$345,848
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,054

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Wiggins Beverly L
Bought by
Wiggins William R and Wiggins Beverly L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2015
Sold by
Wiggins Beverly L
Bought by
Rice Anita S and Wiggins Beverly L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 1995
Sold by
Argao Florentina P
Bought by
Argo Florentina P and The Florentina P Argo Revocable Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mata Rudy $430,000 Fidelity National Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mata Rudy $417,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/26/2017 05/26/17 Sold $430,000 +2.4% $381 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2017 04/03/17 For Sale $419,900 -- $372 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,157 $499,045 $388,909 $110,136
2024 $6,157 $489,261 $381,284 $107,977
2023 $6,169 $479,668 $373,808 $105,860
2022 $6,100 $470,264 $366,479 $103,785
2021 $5,711 $461,044 $359,294 $101,750
2019 $5,486 $447,371 $348,638 $98,733
2018 $5,569 $438,600 $341,802 $96,798
2016 $846 $43,854 $21,099 $22,755
2015 $807 $297,833 $234,595 $63,238
2014 $3,630 $42,351 $20,376 $21,975