4709 Nobel St Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $680,496 - $714,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4709 Nobel St, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $691,624, approximately $588 per square foot. 4709 Nobel St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bandini Elementary School, Rosewood Park School, and Bell Gardens High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Gomez Edmundo
Bought by
Velasquez Felipa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Facundo S and Rogue Felipa Reyes
Bought by
Velasquez Felipa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,800
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velasquez Felipa | -- | None Available | |
| Velasquez Felipa | -- | Ltc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Felipa | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,798 | $472,663 | $356,992 | $115,671 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $463,396 | $349,993 | $113,403 |
| 2023 | $5,810 | $454,311 | $343,131 | $111,180 |
| 2022 | $5,605 | $445,403 | $336,403 | $109,000 |
| 2021 | $5,410 | $436,670 | $329,807 | $106,863 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $423,721 | $320,026 | $103,695 |
| 2018 | $3,879 | $296,929 | $224,653 | $72,276 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $285,401 | $215,931 | $69,470 |
| 2015 | $3,481 | $281,115 | $212,688 | $68,427 |
| 2014 | $3,374 | $270,000 | $204,000 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map