4701 Norm Cir Sacramento, CA 95822
South Land Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $576,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Norm Cir, Sacramento, CA 95822 and is currently estimated at $556,935, approximately $419 per square foot. 4701 Norm Cir is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Cabrillo Elementary School, Sam Brannan Middle School, and John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Saruwatari Kazue Gail and Saruwatari Anthony Drexel
Bought by
Anthony J Drexel V And Kazue Gail Saruwatari and Smith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2023
Sold by
Saruwatari Kazue Gail
Bought by
Anthony J Drexel V And Kazue Gail Saruwatari and Drexel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2013
Sold by
Saruwatari Takaaki
Bought by
Revoca Saruwatari Takaaki and Revoca Takaaki Saruwatari 2013
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anthony J Drexel V And Kazue Gail Saruwatari | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saruwatari Kazue Gail | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Revoca Saruwatari Takaaki | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,733 | $572,220 | $197,676 | $374,544 |
| 2024 | $6,733 | $561,000 | $193,800 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $1,068 | $70,627 | $15,283 | $55,344 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $69,243 | $14,984 | $54,259 |
| 2021 | $1,011 | $67,887 | $14,691 | $53,196 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $67,192 | $14,541 | $52,651 |
| 2019 | $987 | $65,875 | $14,256 | $51,619 |
| 2018 | $962 | $64,584 | $13,977 | $50,607 |
| 2017 | $942 | $63,318 | $13,703 | $49,615 |
| 2016 | $855 | $62,078 | $13,435 | $48,643 |
| 2015 | $835 | $61,147 | $13,234 | $47,913 |
| 2014 | $823 | $59,958 | $12,978 | $46,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map