4701 Phoenix Dr Oxnard, CA 93033
Tierra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$522/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Phoenix Dr, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $644,898, approximately $521 per square foot. 4701 Phoenix Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2022
Sold by
Desantiago Misael F and Desantiago Dora M
Bought by
Misael And Dora De Santiago Revocable Living and De Santiago
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Curbey Shige
Bought by
Desantiago Misael F and Desantiago Dora M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Misael And Dora De Santiago Revocable Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Desantiago Misael F | $149,500 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Desantiago Misael F | $134,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,820 | $257,014 | $102,802 | $154,212 |
| 2024 | $2,820 | $251,975 | $100,786 | $151,189 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $247,035 | $98,810 | $148,225 |
| 2022 | $2,694 | $242,192 | $96,873 | $145,319 |
| 2021 | $2,692 | $237,444 | $94,974 | $142,470 |
| 2020 | $2,767 | $235,011 | $94,001 | $141,010 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $230,404 | $92,158 | $138,246 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $225,887 | $90,351 | $135,536 |
| 2017 | $2,557 | $221,459 | $88,580 | $132,879 |
| 2016 | $2,438 | $217,118 | $86,844 | $130,274 |
| 2015 | $2,468 | $213,859 | $85,541 | $128,318 |
| 2014 | $2,413 | $209,671 | $83,866 | $125,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map