4701 S Tomar Rd Sioux Falls, SD 57105
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,860
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 S Tomar Rd, Sioux Falls, SD 57105 and is currently estimated at $518,997, approximately $181 per square foot. 4701 S Tomar Rd is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Susan B. Anthony Elementary School - 66, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Stavrianos Barbara Ann Dwyer and Estate Of Lucille A Dwyer
Bought by
Mohning Nichole
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohning Nichole | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,717 | $418,400 | $58,900 | $359,500 |
| 2024 | $5,717 | $384,800 | $58,900 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $6,774 | $478,600 | $57,200 | $421,400 |
| 2022 | $6,025 | $433,300 | $40,600 | $392,700 |
| 2021 | $5,062 | $327,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,062 | $320,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,839 | $300,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,025 | $285,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,044 | $249,715 | $45,725 | $203,990 |
| 2016 | $4,044 | $251,480 | $45,346 | $206,134 |
| 2015 | $4,109 | $246,164 | $42,832 | $203,332 |
| 2014 | -- | $246,164 | $42,832 | $203,332 |
Source: Public Records
Map