4701 Shephard Rd Batavia, OH 45103
Estimated Value: $181,431 - $243,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4701 Shephard Rd, Batavia, OH 45103 and is currently estimated at $212,608, approximately $210 per square foot. 4701 Shephard Rd is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Willowville Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Rogenski Christian and Rogenski Jami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,913
Outstanding Balance
$34,164
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$178,444
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Emerson Richard
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2006
Sold by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Crystal D
Bought by
Emerson Richard
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2003
Sold by
Taylor Shirley A
Bought by
Miller Joseph W and Miller Crystal D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1996
Sold by
Macfarland Todd P
Bought by
Taylor Tommy R and Taylor Shirley A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,955
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogenski Christian | $42,490 | Ohio Title Corp | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $41,300 | Attorney | |
| Emerson Richard | $95,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Miller Joseph W | $79,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency L | |
| Taylor Tommy R | $73,000 | -- | |
| -- | $57,500 | -- | |
| -- | $45,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogenski Christian | $50,913 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerson Richard | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Joseph W | $79,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Taylor Tommy R | $72,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $38,820 | $11,590 | $27,230 |
| 2024 | -- | $38,820 | $11,590 | $27,230 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $38,820 | $11,590 | $27,230 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $29,020 | $8,680 | $20,340 |
| 2021 | $1,736 | $29,020 | $8,680 | $20,340 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $29,020 | $8,680 | $20,340 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $30,560 | $8,610 | $21,950 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $30,560 | $8,610 | $21,950 |
| 2017 | $1,671 | $30,560 | $8,610 | $21,950 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $29,090 | $8,190 | $20,900 |
| 2015 | $1,623 | $29,090 | $8,190 | $20,900 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $29,090 | $8,190 | $20,900 |
| 2013 | $1,747 | $30,980 | $8,190 | $22,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map